AlertThe 2015 TCS New York City Marathon application will open January 15 and close Februrary 15. Learn more about entry guidelines

Results



Women’s 3000m  
   
Heat 1 of 2  
Hannah Rose 10:44.9
Katie Hans 10:52.4
Sayo Yamagata 11:00.5
Anna  Carlson 11:09.2
Mallory Fratia 11:10.9
Tara Allen 11:11.7
Laura Rodriguez 11:12.0
Amanda Scher 11:13.8
Julie Hankin 11:20.2
Amanda Parrish 11:24.4
Yanya Namad 11:33.3
Meaghan Ventaroja 11:53.5
   
Heat 2 of 2  
Joy Dishey 11:41.9
Samantha Creath 11:51.1
Amy Cochran 11:58.7
Meredith Ott 12:05.9
Scarlett Geunes-Bever 12:06.3
Ani Go 12:06.9
Shannon Duffy 12:11.2
Patricia Butcher 12:44.9
Elizabeth Ostertag 12:52.0
Stephanie Ribet 13:04.7
No name on tag 13:22.6
Carolyn Rebeck 13:28.3
Jen Akatie Escoto 13:30.1
Melissa Bhana 15:18.5
Lily Chan 16:40.9
   
Men’s 5000m  
   
Heat 1 of 5  
Thomas Hammer 15:15.9
Chris Guerrero 15:18.5
Tim Mulligan 15:25.5
Darryl Brown 15:36.1
Spencer Mannion 15:36.7
Bobby Asher 15:48.1
Michael Anis 15:50.1
Mike Ward 15:58.9
Joshus Lerch 16:05.2
Carl Leunie 16:05.7
Zach Chupa 16:08.2
Miguel Ganez 16:20.5
Joseph Sanchez 16:39.9
Joshua Korth 16:51.6
Michael Scott 17:20.1
   
Heat 2 of 5  
Dan Pinter 15:48.1
Abdessamad Kharmad 15:56.2
Louis Corgliano 16:12.0
Matt Mensher 16:14.1
John Davis 16:15.9
Alan Leff 16:19.0
Anthony Pena 16:20.9
Jacob 16:22.3
Nick DeSantis 16:24.5
Javier Rodriguez 16:40.4
Matt Dahl 17:10.1
Patrick Hammond 17:13.8
Oscar Gonzales Dacleto 17:25.3
Sam Obisanya 18:08.0
   
Heat 3 of 5  
Conor O’Driscoll 16:36.5
Chris Parris-Lamb 16:49.1
Gary Rosenberg 16:50.2
Glen Carnes 16:56.8
Christian Barton 17:00.8
Brian Valentine 17:15.0
Chris Gebhardt 17:22.5
Matt Blair 17:23.1
Jacobus Portegies 17:46.5
George Craig 17:46.8
Jim Charlton 17:47.4
Patrick Byrne 17:53.8
Ciaran O’Donovan 18:03.0
Samuel  Goff 18:49.4
Nick Mavros 18:57.9
Dave Hestand 20:54.9
   
Heat 4 of 5  
John Fitz 18:16.3
En Cho 18:22.0
John Anderson 18:38.1
Nick Morrow 18:40.4
Antony Scott 18:42.4
Angelo Harasts 19:10.5
Glenn Trimboli 19:11.9
Marco Diaddezio 19:12.1
Mike Wallace 19:14.4
Steve Huppert 19:16.8
No name on tag 19:21.5
Candy Nina 19:37.3
Martin McElhiney 19:37.5
Timothy Decker 19:39.6
Jeff Garnett 19:52.5
Helge 20:21.9
   
Heat 5 of 5  
Chuck Shields 18:44.1
Michael Zelvin 19:07.2
David Martins 19:32.4
Michael Meliniotis 19:41.9
Benigno Veraz 19:49.5
David Rios 20:02.4
Daniel Hennessy 20:17.1
Evan Winston 20:31.5
Scott Batten 20:54.7
Bruce Yang 20:59.7
Magnus Mostgaard 21:03.6
John LaPolla 21:52.8
Nick Mitchell 21:55.5
Charlie Castiglioni 21:55.8
Salvatore Carretta Jr 23:33.4
Yves Charles 24:24.3
   
Masters 4 x 400m (conducted by Devon Martin)  
CPTC 40+ 03:57.1
CPTC-Philly 04:07.1
PPTC 04:33.7
PPTC 04:58.7
   
Women’s 800m  
   
Heat 1 of 2  
Alyssa Douma 02:19.8
Carolina Casin 02:22.0
Katie Greifeld 02:25.8
Kate Maxwell 02:28.4
Anna Carlson 02:32.4
Emily Bourdeau 02:35.1
Sayo Yamagata 02:36.8
Roberta Little 02:42.3
Dominique Saint-Louis 02:44.4
Alison Desir 02:44.6
   
Heat 2 of 2  
Tara Allen 02:41.8
Julie Hankin 02:46.2
Ryann Freeman 02:47.8
Patricia Butcher 02:48.9
Shannon Duffy 02:50.8
Ani Go 02:51.5
Meredith Ott 02:57.8
Carolyn Rebeck 03:08.2
Katie Escato 03:15.9
Wendy Cohen 03:45.2
Di Li 03:49.9
Kayla Pleasant 03:58.9
   
Men’s 800m  
   
Heat 1 of 7  
Kyle Price 01:57.4
Dan DeBlock 01:58.0
Frank Segneto 02:00.0
Al Robinson 02:00.8
Galoan White 02:02.7
Mike Brown 02:03.6
Andrew Hogue 02:03.9
Anthony Robertson 02:04.2
Jeff Pandextre 02:06.0
Derek Saville 02:06.3
Ken Torricella 02:09.8
   
Heat 2 of 7  
Daniel Ebanks 02:01.6
Mark Williams 02:02.3
Thomas Hammer 02:04.2
Robert Abakov 02:15.8
Corwin Europe 02:27.2
Ryan Douglas 02:36.7
   
Heat 3 of 7  
Sean Mahon 02:04.8
Stefano Piana-Avosi 02:06.4
Drew 02:09.1
Luke McCambley 02:09.9
Tammy Daly 02:10.4
Bobby Asher 02:10.8
Josh Korth 02:11.2
Dan Cagliano 02:12.9
Ryan Karby 02:15.1
   
Heat 4 of 7  
Abnessamad Kharmaj 02:05.4
Mikhail Khodak 02:08.1
Kevoy Douglas 02:08.5
Patrick Sullivan 02:09.5
E. Richards 02:16.5
Scott Hanley 02:17.1
Max Dell-Thibodeau 02:18.0
Matt Wallack 02:19.8
Mike Szarkouance 02:22.8
Ruben Pierre-Louis 02:24.6
   
Heat 5 of 7  
Shaquille Spence 02:07.6
Takim Williams 02:10.4
Peter Brennan 02:14.0
Ben Smith 02:16.8
Tom Kennedy 02:17.8
David Ott 02:21.5
Matt Goidell 02:25.7
Allan Durgin 02:26.4
Marty Hemsley 02:31.3
Dan Daly 02:37.0
Johan 02:40.4
   
Heat 6 of 7  
David Dorsey 02:30.5
Glenn Tromboli 02:31.1
Tom Metz 02:32.5
Chris Donnelly 02:33.3
Unknown 02:38.3
Angelo Harasts 02:38.8
John Zuemlice 02:41.3
David Rios 02:43.2
Jean Simeon 02:46.0
Timothy Decker 02:46.8
   
Heat 7 of 7  
Benigno Veraz 02:39.8
Scott Batten 02:40.1
Randy Miller 02:42.3
Charlie Castiglioni 02:43.6
Bruce Yang 02:45.0
Nick Mitchell 02:45.4
Paul Berry 02:46.1
Steve Beckerle 02:47.6
Rickey Cawley 02:50.3
Hal Lieberman 02:51.8
Willie Black IV 02:55.1
Dave Hiestand 02:56.8
Yves Charles 02:57.5
Salvatore Carretta, Jr 02:59.9
Myrun Brown 03:14.4
John Saarmann 03:18.8
Frank Schneiger 03:29.2

 

Click on a race below to register or view results.
Icon Key
ICON KEY
12/30
Registration Opens
Completed
Invitation Only
Charity Spots
Near Capacity
Sold Out
Temporarily Closed
Available
Register at Event
In Person
Future Event
Coming Soon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015 United Airlines NYC Half Training Gear

Pre-Order Now