NYRR Tuesday Night Speed Series: Results for July 25, 2017

Women's 5000m

Place Name Time
1 Marie-Ange Brumelot 17:39.2
2 Lauren Dorsky 18:42.0
3 Lori Brown 19:02.5
4 Amrita Ramamurthy 19:35.1
5 Michelle Goggin 20:36.5
6 Emily Lewson 20:54.9
7 Meghan Collins 21:02.8
8 Zulena Saravia 21:11.0
9 Pam Ernst 21:12.7
10 Christine Burke 21:36.5
11 Yana Polikarpov 22:02.5
12 Jessica Lyn Zall 23:07.5
12 Julianne Spohrer 23:25.5

Men's 5000m

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Jason Lakritz 15:22.1
2 Joseph Schnitter 15:25.6
3 Jonathan Kline 15:32.3
4 Shea Coltrain 15:47.3
5 James Brisbois 15:48.6
6 Mitchell Abrams 15:57.5
7 Carlo Agostinetto 15:58.7
8 Mario Dimas 16:32.1
9 Jean-Baptiste Martenet 16:53.6
10 Dmitriy Krasny 16:59.5
11 Esteban Rosales 17:05.7
12 Mohammed Lahseni 17:09.3
13 Jose Donado 17:19.2
14 Edwin Guzman 17:21.6
15 Brian Sleigh 17:33.3
16 Terence Byrnes 17:38.0
17 Daniel Rivera 17:40.9
18 Luis Corona 17:46.1
19 Claudio Gonsales 17:50.2

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Chris Forti 18:02.1
2 Camille Delebecque 18:05.2
3 Pablo Yax 18:11.0
4 Valentine Lyashenko 18:20.2
5 Peter Tran 18:25.6
6 Brandon Zimmerman 18:28.6
7 Matthew Duelka 18:30.3
8 Joe Oleary 18:47.0
9 Albert Tan 18:47.5
10 Daniel Feldman 18:54.0
11 Michael Toma 18:56.5
12 Joe Marino 18:59.2
13 Stefan Irion 19:31.2
14 Charles Edward Catherine 19:53.1
15 Omoyele Sowore 19:59.9
16 Joe Catalanotto 20:30.6
17 Ahmed Harris 20:48.8
18 Bryan Herger 21:03.5
19 Birger Habel 21:41.3
20 Robert Markinson 21:52.1
21 Kenneth Romanello 21:55.0
22 Michael Ortiz 21:56.0
23 Yoonseok Lee 23:15.7

Women's 400m

Place Name Time
1 Alyssa Cardillo 1:08.6
2 Marie-Ange Brumelot 1:10.1
3 Lori Brown 1:14.1
4 Margaret McMahon 1:15.6
5 Silvia Khurrum 1:20.4
6 Christine Goubet 1:25.1
7 Francisca Saquipulla 1:26.4

Men's 400m

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Derrick Pouncy 56.6
2 Bobby Judge 57.8
3 Eric Chemi 57.8
4 Arnaud Enjalbert 59.1
5 Carl Stocking 1:00.5
6 Jason Madhosingh 1:03.0
7 Graham Broyd 1:05.7

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Kweku Abdullah 1:01.3
2 Luciano Medina 1:01.6
3 Kevin Tschirhart 1:02.0
4 Rafael Maclara 1:02.5
5 Dmitriy Krasny 1:05.1
6 George Stancil 1:06.9
7 Mohammed Lahseni 1:09.0

Heat 3

Place Name Time
1 Cannigia Laluw 1:04.4
2 Paul Wong 1:04.8
3 Pablo Yax 1:08.7
4 Omoyele Sowore 1:11.3
5 Michael Ortiz 1:17.4

Heat 4

Place Name Time
1 Gary Denmark 1:06.4
2 David Blumel 1:10.0
3 Shawn Hawkins 1:12.9
4 Jaison Augustine 1:16.6
5 Hal Lieberman 1:18.5
6 Miguel Gama Sosa 1:25.1

Women's Mile

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Harriott Kelly 4:59.1
2 Ariann Neutts 5:03.5
3 Laura Gann 5:13.6
4 Carly Graham 5:17.0
5 Emmi Aguillard 5:20.8
6 Ellen Basile 5:26.1
7 Melissa Hidalgo 5:29.4
8 Julie Wolf 5:32.6
9 Dominique Saint-Louis 5:34.0
10 Jennifer Harvey 5:37.0
11 Marie-Ange Brumelot 5:42.7

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Meghan Bongartz 5:43.2
2 Verity Rees 6:09.1
3 Danielle Encizo 6:09.6
4 Shannan Hayes 6:11.8
5 Francisca Saquipulla 6:51.2
6 Ivy Bell 6:51.7
7 Christine Goubet 7:06.0
8 Raven Moore 7:24.6
9 Silva Khurrum 8:07.6

Men's Mile

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Camilo Duarte 4:24.9
2 Henry Dwyer 4:26.3
3 Stefan Lingmerth 4:28.9
4 Alex Hoyt 4:34.3
5 John Butler 4:34.5
6 Geordie Young 4:37.3
7 Garen Riedel 4:37.6
8 Sean Prinz 4:39.3
9 Alec Wing 4:40.4
10 Dalton Martin 4:40.6
11 Jonathan Kline 4:41.3
12 Jeffry Sarkisian 4:52.5

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Brett Walker 4:47.4
2 Darragh Halpenny 4:49.3
3 Karlo Mendoza 4:54.5
4 Matthew Wong 4:54.6
5 Noah Jampol 4:56.1
6 Kevin Myers 4:56.5
7 Jean-Baptiste Martenet 4:57.0
8 Conor O'Driscoll 4:57.6
9 Mario Dimas 4:58.1
10 Aaron Clements 4:58.3
11 Christopher Stewart 4:58.4
12 Camilo Duarte 5:00.8
13 Mashhour Al-Ibrahim 5:02.9
14 Arnaud Enjalbert 5:03.5
15 Esteban Rosales 5:14.6
16 Michele Gama Sosa 5:17.9
17 Luciano Medina 5:22.6

Heat 3

Place Name Time
1 Edwin Guzman 5:11.9
2 Corey Morenz 5:17.6
3 Fredrick Lee-Ohlsson 5:18.6
4 Chris Forti 5:19.5
5 Justin Appel 5:21.5
6 Claudio Gonsales 5:22.8
7 Paul Wong 5:23.5
8 Jonathan Kline 5:25.3
9 Victor Fajardo 5:25.6
10 Ramin Tabibzadeh 5:28.1
11 Luis Corona 5:30.2
12 Dan Agnello 5:33.2
13 Matthew Licari 5:48.2
14 Brendon Desrochers 5:49.1
15 Rafael Maclara 5:51.4
16 Stuart Allen 5:52.0
17 George Stancil 5:53.5
18 Charles Edward Catherine 5:53.8
19 Stefan Irion 5:53.8
20 Kweku Abdullah 6:06.4
21 Omoyele Sowore 6:28.2

Heat 4

Place Name Time
1 Albert Tan 5:59.3
2 Robert Markinson 6:24.4
3 Michael Capiraso 6:31.5
4 David Pouncey 6:33.0
5 No Name 6:38.3
6 Brian Castelli 6:54.2
7 No Name 6:58.7
8 Stephen Kairys 7:07.6

Mixed 4x800-Meter Relay

Place Team Time
1 Mile High 9:01.6
2 QDR 9:30.4
3 Spinal Tap 9:34.5
4 CPT 9:37.8
5 Finish Line 9:38.0
6 Team Wong 9:46.8
7 UA 9:47.1
8 Adi Run 10:14.3
9 Dashing Whippets 10:35.1
10 Jogging Whippets 11:54.6

Click on a race below to register or view results.
Icon Key
ICON KEY
Completed
Advance Registration
Charity Spots
Near Capacity
Sold Out
Temporarily Closed
Available
Register at Event
In Person
Future Event
Coming Soon