NYRR Tuesday Night Speed Series: Results for July 11, 2017

Women's 400m

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Akua Obeng-Akrofi 55.95
2 Roberta Little 1:06.24
3 Annie Geiger 1:08.13
4 Alyssa Cardillo 1:08.24
5 Johanna Zuddas 1:12.75

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Maria Malaye 1:05.21
2 Ali Shames-Dawson 1:07.33
3 Kelly Evans 1:15.10
4 Rinchen Pelden 1:16.69
5 Deki Yangzom 1:22.99
6 Silvia Khurrum 1:23.19
7 Ilana Slaff-Galatan 1:49.39

 

Men's 400m

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Christopher Peguero 51.24
2 Brahma Kumar 54.50
3 Jesus Zamora 57.98
4 Bobby Judge 58.73
5 Jean-Baptiste Martenet 59.31
6 Eric Chemi 1:00.44
7 Diego Albarracin 1:00.97
 

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Thomas Barrett 1:02.01
2 Kweku Abdullah 1:03.28
3 Woody March-Steinman 1:04.57
4 Graham Broyd 1:06.88
5 John Paulett 1:06.95
6 Omoyele Sowore 1:10.11
7 Linh Le 1:15.76


Heat 3

Place Name Time
1 Mohammed Lahseni 1:04.96
2 George Stancil 1:06.47
3 Joe Oleary 1:06.64
4 Geordie Young 1:07.33
5 Robert Markinson 1:20.66
6 Stephen Kairys 1:31.85


Women's 3200m

Place Name Time
1 Marie-Ange Brumelot 10:41.34
2 Colleen McGurk 11:33.91
3 Amrita Ramamurthy 12:17.35
4 Octavia Singleton 13:40.53
5 Bonnie Smith 14:28.58
6 Rinchen Pelden 14:55.23
7 Ilana Slaff-Galatan 16:34.05
8 Deki Yangzom 16:34.37

Men's 3200m

Place Name Time
1 Jason Lakritz 9:41.67
2 Joseph Schnitter 9:46.44
3 James Lynch 10:05.50
4 Mitchell Abrams 10:15.53
5 Jesus Zamora 10:23.43
6 Stephen Carr 10:27.13
7 Aaron Clements 10:40.28
8 Luciano Medina 10:43.30
9 Andrew Seaver 10:44.96
10 Dylan Coia 11:12.01
11 Pablo Yax 11:25.42
12 Brian O'Connor 11:27.29
13 Luis Corona 11:28.21
14 Fredrick Lee-Ohlsson 11:28.78
15 Seth Green 11:31.32
16 Diego Albarracin 11:41.45
17 Joe Oleary 11:46.45
18 Albert Tan 12:19.67
19 Omoyele Sowore 14:08.55

Women's 800m

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Maria Marascia 2:18.09
2 Henrietta Miers 2:20.59
3 Marie-Ange Brumelot 2:27.79
4 Julie Wolf 2:34.34
5 Maria Malave 2:36.06
6 Tori Saltz 2:36.72
7 Annie Geiger 2:39.34
8 Colleen McGurk 2:39.60


Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Meghan Bongartz 2:38.70
2 Ali Shames-Dawson 2:39.44
3 Margaret McMahon 2:39.88
4 Floree Myers 2:43.15
5 Verity Rees 2:45.91
6 Kelly Evans 2:49.25
7 Danielle Encizo 2:49.79
8 Alyssa Cardillo 2:50.63
9 Maxine Presto 2:50.95
10 Deki Yangzom 2:51.54
11 Fatoumata Kourouma 2:51.90
12 Rinchen Pelden 3:11.93
13 Bonnie Smith 3:13.27
14 Ilana Slaff-Galatan 4:08.90


Men's 800m

Heat 1

Place Name Time
1 Liam Purdy 1:59.18
2 John Butler 2:00.98
3 Alec Wing 2:01.85
4 Geordie Young 2:05.36
5 Sherman Lau 2:06.21
6 Stefano Piana-Agostinetti 2:06.41
7 Bertram Knight 2:11.38
8 Jean-Baptiste Martenet 2:13.01
9 John Milone 2:13.41
10 Arthur Brown 2:14.31
11 Thomas McIntyre 2:16.27
12 Mohammed Lahseni 2:25.56

Heat 2

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Wong 2:13.35
2 Raymond Williams 2:13.53
3 Terrence McGovern 2:15.39
4 Jesus Zamora 2:17.41
5 Akash Molekudy 2:18.96
6 Thomas Barrett 2:20.27
7 Errol O'Gilvie 2:20.77
8 Stephen Carr 2:22.39
9 Diego Albarracin 2:24.63
10 Brian O'Connor 2:24.76
11 Pablo Yax 2:28.64
12 Jonathan Kline 2:28.94
13 Kweku Abdullah 2:31.60
14 Luis Corona 2:32.90
15 George Stancil 2:35.23
16 Eric Chemi 2:45.71
17 Robert Markinson 2:58.35
18 Stephen Kairys 3:24.06

Mixed Distance Medley Relay

Place Team Time
1 Central Park #2 12:19.50
2 Bold City Track Club 12:19.60
3 Dashing Whippets #1 12:39.00
4 Central Park #3 12:50.20
5 Central Park #1 13:36.50
6 Adi Run Team 13:49.60
7 Dashing Whippets #2 14:03.70
8 K. Cornell Run Team 14:49.00

Click on a race below to register or view results.
Icon Key
ICON KEY
Completed
Advance Registration
Charity Spots
Near Capacity
Sold Out
Temporarily Closed
Available
Register at Event
In Person
Future Event
Coming Soon